Financial Performance

Virbac H1 2026 Revenue Rises 7.4%, Confirms Upper-End Guidance

Image
Virbac H1 2026 Revenue Rises 7.4%, Confirms Upper-End Guidance

Paris – September 20, 2026 -- Virbac posted first-half 2026 revenue growth of 7.4% at constant exchange rates and currencies (CERS), lifting its adjusted EBIT margin to 18.8%, up 0.5 percentage points from H1 2025.

Companion animal segment leads growth at 10.0%, farm animal follows at 6.7%

The animal health group's Supercharge platforms, excluding Thyronorm, expanded around 12% at CERS, becoming a key driver of top-line performance. Growth split into a volume/mix effect of approximately 5.4% and a price increase of roughly 2%.

Net income climbs 5.9% to €87.1 million

The margin gain stemmed from a favorable gross margin mix, partially offset by higher operating expenses tied to H1/H2 phasing effects.

Marvion Reports 21% Revenue Growth, 317% Jump in Operating Cash Flow in H1 2026

Image
Marvion Reports 21% Revenue Growth, 317% Jump in Operating Cash Flow in H1 2026

Hong Kong – September 20, 2026 -- Marvion Inc. (OTCQB: MVNC) reported first-half 2026 revenue of $1.86 million, up 21% from $1.53 million a year earlier, alongside a 62% increase in gross profit to $1.02 million, according to the Company's Form 10-Q for the six months ended September 20, 2026.

Operating income more than tripled to $286,524 in the first half

Income from operations rose from $85,430 in the first six months of 2025 to $286,524 in the same period of 2026. Net income for the period reached $174,891, compared with $114,778 a year earlier.

Second-quarter gross profit climbs 78% on 18% revenue growth

For the three months ended September 20, 2026, revenue totaled $1.05 million versus $889,768 in the prior-year quarter. Gross profit increased to $544,812 from $305,890, while operating income rose to $166,558 from $23,190. The Company reported quarterly net income of $97,282.

Trip.com Group Posts Q2 Net Loss After RMB5.2B China Antitrust Fine

Singapore – September 19, 2026 -- Trip.com Group Limited swung to a net loss of RMB2.4 billion (US$361 million) in the second quarter of 2026, reversing from net income of RMB4.9 billion a year earlier, after China's State Administration for Market Regulation imposed a RMB5.2 billion (US$763 million) anti-monopoly penalty on the travel platform operator.

YYForce Net Assets Surge 85% to $25.2M on Debt Reduction

Image
YYForce Net Assets Surge 85% to $25.2M on Debt Reduction

Singapore – September 19, 2026 -- YYForce Inc. (NASDAQ: YFOR) reported unaudited net assets of approximately $25.2 million as of September 19, 2026, an 85% increase from $13.6 million at year-end 2025, driven primarily by a reduction in total liabilities.

Total assets climb to $38.0 million as liabilities shrink

The Singapore-headquartered AI workforce management and integrated facility management (IFM) provider disclosed total assets of approximately $38.0 million, up from $34.3 million at fiscal year-end 2025. Based on 3,201,764 Class A ordinary shares outstanding as of September 19, 2026, the figures translate to $11.88 in total assets per share and $7.87 in net assets per share. The company attributed the liability reduction to strategic balance sheet management during the first half of 2026.

High Tide Posts Record $198.8M Quarterly Revenue, Nears $800M Run Rate

Image
High Tide Posts Record $198.8M Quarterly Revenue, Nears $800M Run Rate

Calgary – September 18, 2026 -- High Tide Inc. (Nasdaq: HITI; TSXV: HITI) reported record revenue of $198.8 million for its third fiscal quarter ended September 18, 2026, up 33% year-over-year and pushing the cannabis retailer toward an annualized run rate of approximately $800 million.

Revenue Growth Accelerates to Fastest Pace in 13 Quarters

Revenue climbed 11% sequentially, the strongest sequential gain in 15 quarters, marking the fifth consecutive quarter of all-time highs. Gross profit reached a record $52.7 million, up 32% year-over-year, while gross margin held steady at 27%.

Adjusted EBITDA Hits 12-Quarter High of $16.2 Million

Adjusted EBITDA rose 53% year-over-year and 17% sequentially to $16.2 million, lifting margin to 8.2%, the highest level in 12 quarters. Revenue grew 2.5 times faster than the Company's average basic share count year-over-year, while Adjusted EBITDA grew 3.9 times faster, according to the Company.

Butler National Posts Record Q1 Revenue, Up 53% to $30.8 Million

Image
Butler National Posts Record Q1 Revenue, Up 53% to $30.8 Million

New Century, Kansas – September 17, 2026 -- Butler National Corporation (OTCQX: BUKS) reported first-quarter fiscal 2027 revenue of $30.8 million, up 53% from the prior-year period, driven by a surge in aircraft modification work and a record aerospace backlog.

Net income climbs 43% to $5.3 million as operating margin expands to 24%

Operating income rose 59% to $7.4 million, while net income increased 43% to $5.3 million for the quarter ended September 17, 2026. Earnings per share rose to $0.08 from $0.06 a year earlier, reflecting margin expansion from 23% to 24%.

Hagens Berman Probes IBM Over Q2 Mainframe Revenue Collapse

Image
Hagens Berman Probes IBM Over Q2 Mainframe Revenue Collapse

San Francisco – September 16, 2026 -- Shareholder rights firm Hagens Berman is investigating International Business Machines Corporation (NYSE: IBM) for potential securities law violations after CEO Arvind Krishna disclosed a Q2 2026 earnings shortfall on September 16, 2026 that wiped out over $68 billion in market capitalization in a single trading day, sending IBM shares down 25%.

IBM's Z mainframe business drove a sudden reversal from prior growth guidance

On September 16, 2026, IBM reported quarterly revenue gains of 15% in Infrastructure, 28% in Hybrid Infrastructure, and 51% in IBM Z, with management projecting constant-currency revenue growth of "5-plus percent" for 2026 and a similar growth rate for the second quarter. Executives at the time called it a "tremendous start" and a "record start" for the z17 mainframe, launched in April 2025 as IBM's flagship system for large-scale AI processing.

Labcorp Targets 5-8% Revenue Growth Through 2029 at Investor Day

Image
Labcorp Targets 5-8% Revenue Growth Through 2029 at Investor Day

Burlington, N.C. – September 16, 2026 -- Labcorp (NYSE: LH) reaffirmed its full-year 2026 guidance and unveiled a long-term outlook through 2029 projecting compound annual revenue growth of 5% to 8% and compound annual adjusted earnings per share growth of 8.5% to 11.5%, the company said at its 2026 Investor Day.

Labcorp projects adjusted operating margin expansion of 75 to 150 basis points by 2029

The diagnostics and drug development laboratory company also targets compound annual free cash flow growth in line with adjusted earnings growth through the same period. Guidance assumes foreign exchange rates effective as of September 16, 2026, and reflects anticipated capital allocation including acquisitions, share repurchases and dividends.

IPitomy Posts Record 1H '26 Revenue as Clarion Eyes M&A Push

Image
IPitomy Posts Record 1H '26 Revenue as Clarion Eyes M&A Push

Atlanta – September 16, 2026 -- IPitomy Communications LLC, a subsidiary of Clarion Communications LLC, posted record first-half 2026 results, with adjusted EBITDA climbing 32.8% year-over-year.

Revenue and margins hit first-half highs

Revenue rose 6.4% year-over-year in 1H '26, while gross margin increased 2.6% over the same period. Sales bookings grew 10.9% year-over-year, marking the strongest first-half sales pipeline in the company's history.

IPitomy CEO cites disciplined execution behind growth

"We delivered a strong start to fiscal 2026, exceeding our goals for revenue, adj EBITDA, gross margin and sales pipeline, while continuing to build momentum across the business," said IPitomy CEO Joseph Haines, Sr.

Haivision Q3 Revenue Slips 1.4% as Supply Chain Squeezes Margins

Image
Haivision Q3 Revenue Slips 1.4% as Supply Chain Squeezes Margins

Montreal – September 16, 2026 -- Haivision Systems Inc. (TSX: HAI) reported third-quarter revenue of $34.5 million, down 1.4% year-over-year, as gross margins compressed to 69.4% from 72.0% amid escalating component costs and supply-chain disruptions.

Operating loss widens to $1.7 million in the quarter

The video networking provider swung to an operating loss of $1.7 million in Q3, compared with operating income of $0.3 million in the prior-year period. Total expenses rose to $25.7 million, up $0.8 million year-over-year. Adjusted EBITDA fell $2.0 million to $1.5 million, with the margin dropping to 4.3% from 10.1%.

Net loss hits $2.1 million versus prior-year profit

Haivision posted a net loss of $2.1 million for the three months ended September 16, 2026, reversing net income of $0.2 million a year earlier. Management attributed the swing to a $1.2 million decline in gross profit combined with higher operating costs.